All competitors need to register on-site before competing in any events. You will be able to register on Thursday during the unofficial competition, as well as all day Friday, and Saturday until 1:00 PM. Please note that there may not be staff at the registration table for all of those times, especially when registration is not listed on the schedule, so you may have to wait to be able to register.
You do not need to register if you simply wish to observe. Seminars are also open for public viewing.
Thursday | |||
---|---|---|---|
Time | Main | Side | Long |
Evening | Registration, Staff Competition | ||
8:00 PM | Seminar: How to OH | ||
8:30 PM | Seminar: BLD Methods and Tricks | ||
9:00 PM | Special Event: Talent Show & Demonstrations, Juggling, Stand-Up, BLD | ||
Friday | |||
Time | Main | Side | Long |
8:00 AM | Registration | ||
8:30 AM | |||
9:00 AM | 4x4x4 Round 1 | Megaminx Round 1 | |
9:30 AM | |||
10:00 AM | |||
10:30 AM | 2x2x2 Round 1 | ||
11:00 AM | |||
11:30 AM | Pyraminx Round 1 | ||
12:00 PM | Fewest Moves Solve 1 | ||
12:30 PM | Lunch | ||
1:00 PM | |||
1:30 PM | 5x5x5 Round 1 | Square-1 Round 1 | 4x4x4 Blindfolded |
2:00 PM | |||
2:30 PM | |||
3:00 PM | |||
3:30 PM | 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 1 | ||
4:00 PM | |||
4:30 PM | Clock Round 1 | ||
5:00 PM | 7x7x7 Round 1 | 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Solve 1 | |
5:30 PM | |||
6:00 PM | |||
8:00 PM | Seminar: How to Get Fast | ||
8:30 PM | Seminar: Alternate F2L and LL algs | ||
9:00 PM | Special Event: Unofficial Competition | ||
Saturday | |||
Time | Main | Side | Long |
8:30 AM | Registration | ||
9:00 AM | 5x5x5 Round 2 | Magic, Master Magic Round 1 | |
9:30 AM | |||
10:00 AM | 4x4x4 Round 2 | ||
10:30 AM | |||
11:00 AM | 3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 1 | ||
11:30 AM | Fewest Moves Solve 2 | ||
12:00 PM | Lunch | ||
12:30 PM | |||
1:00 PM | 3x3x3 Round 1 | 5x5x5 Blindfolded | |
1:30 PM | Feet | ||
2:00 PM | |||
2:30 PM | |||
3:00 PM | |||
3:30 PM | 2x2x2 Round 2 | Megaminx Round 2 | |
4:00 PM | Pyraminx Round 2 | ||
4:30 PM | 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 2 | Clock Round 2 | |
5:00 PM | 6x6x6 Round 1 | ||
5:30 PM | Magic, Master Magic Round 2 | ||
6:00 PM | |||
8:00 PM | Seminar: What Does Our Staff Do? How Can You Help Out? | ||
8:30 PM | Seminar: How to Organize Your Own Competition. | ||
9:00 PM | Special Event: Finish Unofficial Competition. 64-Person Head to Head. | ||
Sunday | |||
Time | Main | Side | Long |
9:00 AM | 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 3 | ||
9:30 AM | 4x4x4 Round 3 | ||
10:00 AM | 5x5x5 Round 3 | ||
10:30 AM | 6x6x6 Round 2 | ||
11:00 AM | 3x3x3 Round 2 | ||
11:30 AM | 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Solve 2 | ||
12:00 PM | Lunch | ||
12:30 PM | |||
Note Timescale Change! | |||
1:00 PM | 2x2x2 Round 3 | ||
1:15 PM | 7x7x7 Round 2 | Square-1 Round 2 | |
1:30 PM | |||
1:45 PM | |||
2:00 PM | Pyraminx Round 3 | ||
2:15 PM | 3x3x3 Round 3 | ||
2:30 PM | |||
2:45 PM | 3x3x3 Blindfolded Round 2 | ||
3:00 PM | |||
3:15 PM | 5x5x5 Round 4 | ||
3:30 PM | |||
3:45 PM | 2x2x2 Round 4 | ||
4:00 PM | 3x3x3 One-Handed Round 4 | ||
4:15 PM | 4x4x4 Round 4 | ||
4:30 PM | 3x3x3 Round 4 | ||
4:45 PM | |||
5:00 PM | |||
5:15 PM | Award Ceremony | ||
5:30 PM |